LE FREEPORT | Parishaff | L-2315 SENNINGERBERG | Luxembourg | E: infoluxembourg@lefreeport.com

Privacy & Policy

Policy Notice

Who we are

The Luxembourg Freeport Management Company S.A. (LE FREEPORT)., a private company incorporated and existing under the laws of the Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, having its registered office Parishaff, L-2315 Senningerberg, is the data controller of your personal data and is committed to respecting your privacy and protecting your personal information in accordance with the law.

What we do with your data

LE FREEPORT collects personal information about you when you use our website or email us directly. This includes information you provide to us directly in the content of your e-mail.
LE FREEPORT may process any data you have communicated directly or indirectly, and generally the following categories of data:

  • Information about you, such as your name, gender, address, telephone, email, nationality, date of birth and passport; /li>

We may process your personal data to provide you with marketing information by sending you newsletters, event invitations or other marketing communications.
Please note that you can always object to the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, and to receive commercial communications by clicking on the link displayed at the bottom thereof.

How long we keep your data

The information you provide will be retained until it is no longer needed for the purpose.

Where your data is processed and stored

The data you provide will not be transferred to a third party and will be stored at the premises of LE FREEPORT Luxembourg.

What are your rights

You have the right to request:

  • information about how your personal data is processed
  • a copy of that personal data
  • that anything inaccurate in your personal data is corrected immediately

You can also:

  • raise an objection about how your personal data is processed
  • request that your personal data is erased if there is no longer a justification for it
  • ask that the processing of your personal data is restricted in certain circumstances

A full list of your rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is available on the CNPD website.

Contact us or make a complaint